Speakers

Confirmed Speakers:

  • F. Alcalde (Universidad de Santiago): “Minimal foliations of hyperbolic 3-manifolds”
  • C. Alonso-González (Universidad de Alicante): “Stratification of the dynamics of real vector fields in dimension three”
  • J. M. Aroca (Universidad de Valladolid): “The contributions of Felipe Cano to the theory of Singularities”
  • A. Belotto (University of Toronto): “The Sard conjecture on Martinet surfaces”
  • N. Corral (Universidad de Cantabria): “Jacobian curves of singular foliations”
  • V. Cossart (Université de Versailles): “Ridge of a tangent cone: a forgotten theorem”
  • M. Fernández (Universidad de Valladolid): “Local Uniformization of codimension one foliations”
  • Y. Genzmer (Université Paul Sabatier): “Dimension of the moduli space of a plane branch in C2″
  • X. Gómez-Mont (CIMAT): “Attracting measures in foliations with hyperbolic leaves”
  • Lê DÅ©ng Tráng (University of Valencia): “A remark about complex polynomial functions”
  • O. Le Gal (Université de Savoie): “Realization of formal invariant curve”
  • J.-M. Lion (Université de Rennes 1): “Ensembles pfaffiens”
  • L. López (UFMG): “Stable manifolds of diffeomorphisms asymptotic to formal curves”
  • F. Loray (Université de Rennes 1): “Neighborhoods of curves in complex surfaces”
  • D. Marín (Universidad Autónoma de Barcelona): “Topological moduli space for singular germs of holomorphic foliations in the plane”
  • M. Nicolau (Universidad Autónoma de Barcelona): “On the automorphism group of a transversely holomorphic foliation”
  • L. Ortiz (IM, UNAM): “On the complexity of the holonomy of polynomial  perturbations of integrable systems”
  • D. Panazzolo (Université de Haute-Alsace): “Resolution of singularities for differential operators”
  • A. Parusinski (Université de Nice): “Zariski equisingularity and Whitney conditions”
  • E. Paul (Université Paul Sabatier): “Moduli space of irregular connections and Painlevé equations”
  • J. V. Pereira (IMPA): “Algebraic integration in bounded genus”
  • J.-P. Ramis (Université Paul Sabatier): “Dynamics on the Wild Character Varieties of the Painlevé equations”
  • M. Ravara (UFSC, Florianópolis): “Nodal separators for codimension one foliations in dimension three”
  • H. Reis (Universidade do Porto): “On the dimension of the automorphism group of projective three-folds with PIC= Z”
  • J. Ribón (UFF Niterói): “Intersections in holomorphic dynamical systems”
  • R. Rosas (PUCP): “Characteristic curves of holomorphic foliations”
  • F. Sanz (Universidad de Valladolid): “Real analytic vector fields with first integral and separatrices”
  • M. Soares (UFMG): “Khanedani-Suwa variational residues for invariant currents”
  • O. Villamayor (Universidad Autónoma de Madrid): “On the behavior of the multiplicity on points of a variety”
  • S. Yakovenko (Weizmann Institute of Science): “Normalization and factorization of linear ordinary differential operators”